Cricket

Australian Sporting Legends - The Ultimate Tribute - Personally Signed by 57

  • Product SKU: OL114
  • Edition: 750
  • Framed Size: 850 x 750 (mm)
  • Signature: Personally Signed by a Multitude of Legends
  • Certificate of Authenticity: Yes

Buy now:*

  • Delivery cost: $40.00

Payment options:

Add To Cart

* Seen this item cheaper elsewhere?Let us know, and we will match it or BEAT IT! Conditions applied.

Product Details

On 6 December 1999 in Sydney as part of the lead-up to the 2000 Sydney Olympics, the Betty Cuthbert Tribute was held in the presence of perhaps the most outstanding collection of Australian sporting legends who ever came together.

STOCKTAKE SALE - PRICE REDUCED BY $1,500!

This amazing piece is personally signed by:

John Newcombe (tennis) - 7 Grand Slam singles titles
Herb Elliott (athletics) - Rome 1960 Olympics gold medallist; mile world record holder
Reg Gasnier (rugby league) - NRL Immortal; 6 time Premier; 39 Tests for Australia
Dennis Lillee (cricket) - 355 wickets in 70 Tests
John Eales (rugby) - 1991 and 1999 RWC Champion; Australian captain
Alex Jesaulenko (AFL) - 4 x AFL Premier; Greatest Mark in History
Sir Jack Brabham (motor racing) - 3 time Formula 1 Champion
Evonne Goolagong-Cawley (tennis) - 8 Grand Slam singles titles
Craig Johnston (soccer) - 271 games for Liverpool FC
Ron Barassi (AFL) - 6 x AFL Premier
Darren Beadman (horse racing) - 2 x Melbourne Cup winner
Mick Dittman (horse racing) - Melbourne Cup winner, 3 x Golden Slipper winner
Ray Price (rugby league/union) - 4 x Premier; 2 x Dally M winner
Andrew Gaze (basketball) - 5 time Olympian; FIBA Hall of Famer
Rob De Castella (athletics) - World Athletics gold; 2 x Commonwealth Games gold
Johnny Lewis (boxing) - legendary trainer of Fenech, Harding and Tszyu
Jenny Turrall (swimming) - 3 x Commonwealth Games medallist
Trevor Hendy (surf life saving) - 6 x Australian champion
Bob Fulton (rugby league) - NRL Immortal; 39 Tests for Australia
Ray Baartz (soccer) - 48 matches for Australia
Kel Nagle (golf) - 1960 British Open champion; 2nd in 1965 US Open
Trevor Allen (rugby union) - 14 Tests for Australian; dual code international
Geoff Hunt (squash) - 4 x World Champion
Tony Roche (tennis) - 8 Grand Slam singles titles; 4 x Davis Cups
Kevin Berry (swimming) - 1964 Olympics gold medallist
Billy Dunk (golf) - over 100 tournament victories and 80+ course records
John Raper (rugby league) - NRL Immortal; 8 x Premiership; 39 Australian Tests
Heather McKay (squash) - 16 consecutive British Open titles
Kay Cottee (sailing) - first woman to circumnavigate the world solo
Mark Richards (surfing) - 4 time world champion
Chris Nicholson (sailing) - 2 time Olympian
Bob Skilton (AFL) - 3 time Brownlow Medallist; South Melbourne legend
Sharon Buchanan (hockey) - 3 x Olympian including 1988 Gold medallist
Debbie Flintoff-King (athletics) - 1988 Olympic Gold medallist
Richie Benaud (cricket) - 248 wickets and 2,201 in 63 Tests; broadcaster
Tracey Wickham (swimming) - 400m, 800m, 1,500m world record holder
Damien Hardman (surfing) - 2 x world surfing champion
Graeme Langlands (rugby league) - 45 Tests for Australia; 227 games for St George
Jack Newton (golf) - 1975 British Open runner-up; 1980 US Masters runner-up
David Foster (wood chopping) - World Woodchopping Champion for 21 consecutive years
Anne Sargeant (netball) - Australian netball team 1977-1988; 2 x world champ
Murray Rose (swimming) - 6 Olympic medals including 4 x gold
John Famechon (boxing) - World boxing champion
John Konrads (swimming) - 1960 Olympics 1,500m gold medallist
Shelly Taylor-Smith (swimming) - 5 x FINA marathon swimming world champion
Ian Chappell (cricket) - legendary Australian captain and broadcaster
David Campese (rugby union) - the most exciting back in Wallabies history; RWC champion; Grand Slam player
Eddie Charlton (snooker) - 3 time Pot Black champion; world title runner-up
Tom Carroll (surfing) - 2 x World Champion
Nick Farr-Jones (rugby) - World Cup winning captain; 63 Tests for the Wallabies
Ralph Doubell (athletics) - 1968 Olympics 800m gold medallist
John Landy (athletics) - 1,500m and mile world record holder; Victorian governor
Louise Sauvage (athletics) - 13 medals at 4 Paralympics
George Moore (horse racing) - 2 x Cox Plate jockey; 2 x Golden Slipper jockey
Ron Clarke (athletics) - 17 middle/long distance world records
Ken Catchpole (rugby union) - 27 Tests for the Wallabies; legendary scrum-half
Des Renford (swimming) - "King of the Channel" - 19-time channel swimmer
- and has the personal stamp of Betty Cuthbert

A stunning collectable. A once-in-a-lifetime piece.

Interest-Free Instalment Option: 5 monthly payments of $508.00. The item ships after the final payment is made.

Delivery Information

* Delivery price does not apply to remote areas of Australia or international orders. You will be contacted regarding additional fees if this applies to you.

Delivery Times:

  • In Stock - Ready as Ordered: 3-9 working days via Courier or Australia Post
  • In Stock - Framing Required: 1-2 weeks framing time plus above.
  • Out of stock but available framed from supplier: Approx. 1-2 weeks
  • Out of stock - framing required: Approx. 3-4 weeks
  • Some items will have specific delivery times listed, eg. '4 weeks after Grand Final'.
  • If in doubt or needed by a specific date, please ask us.

Official Products

We have a huge catalogue of official products from a wide range of sports: The Wallabies, All Blacks, AFL, Cricket Australia, Soccer Australia, NBA and more!

Please wait...